Date | Result | Opponent | Location | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Sep 16 |
W
|
Franklin Flames - 16U
|
King of the Hill qualifier - 16U
|
|
Sat Sep 16 |
L
|
WI Diamond Force - 16U
|
King of the Hill qualifier - 16U
|
|
Sun Sep 17 |
W
|
Northern Ice 16U
|
King of the Hill qualifier - 16U
|
|
Sun Sep 17 |
L
|
Windy City Ice 16U
|
King of the Hill qualifier - 16U
|
|
Sat Sep 30 |
L
|
Iowa Premier Gold
|
King of the Hill 14U Championship
|
|
Sat Sep 30 |
W
|
Mizuno Hawks
|
King of the Hill 14U Championship
|
|
Sat Sep 30 |
W
|
Wheatland Spikes
|
King of the Hill 14U Championship
|
|
Sun Oct 1 |
W
|
Morris Elite
|
King of the Hill 14U Championship
|
|
Sun Oct 1 |
W
|
Elk Grove Heat
|
King of the Hill 14U Championship
|
|
Sun Oct 1 |
L
|
Beverly Bandits (RH)
|
King of the Hill 14U Championship
|
|
Fri Oct 27 |
W
|
Dirt Devils
|
St. Louis Showcase II
|
|
Fri Oct 27 |
W
|
Chicago Bandits
|
St. Louis Showcase II
|
|
Sat Oct 28 |
W
|
Building Champions
|
St. Louis Showcase II
|
|
Sun Oct 29 |
W
|
Illinois Sluggers
|
St. Louis Showcase II
|
|
Sun Oct 29 |
W
|
Dupage Express
|
St. Louis Showcase II
|
|
Sat Dec 16 |
L
|
Midland Magic Gold 16U
|
Christmas Sprint USA Softball National Qualifier - Pekin, IL
|
|
Sat Dec 16 |
W
|
IL Espirit 16U
|
Christmas Sprint USA Softball National Qualifier - Pekin, IL
|
|
Sun Dec 17 |
W
|
USSSA Pride 16U
|
Christmas Sprint USA Softball National Qualifier - Pekin, IL
|
|
Sun Dec 17 |
T
|
Avanti Yellow Jackets Gold 16U
|
Christmas Sprint USA Softball National Qualifier - Pekin, IL (Lost coin flip to advance in bracket play)
|
|
Sat Jan 13 |
W
|
WI Redbirds
|
MLK Season Opener (Wisconsin Dells, WI)
|
|
Sat Jan 13 |
W
|
Panther Elite
|
MLK Season Opener (Wisconsin Dells, WI)
|
|
Sun Jan 14 |
W
|
Panther Elite
|
MLK Season Opener (Wisconsin Dells, WI)
|
|
Wed Jan 17 |
W
|
Marshfield Fastpitch
|
MLK Season Opener (Wisconsin Dells, WI) - Championship Game
|
|
Fri Feb 2 |
W
|
Mattoon Pride 14u - Hopper
|
Louisville Slugger Super Select Invite
|
|
Sat Feb 3 |
W
|
SGS Storm Red
|
Louisville Slugger Super Select Invite
|
|
Sat Feb 3 |
W
|
Matoon Cobras
|
Louisville Slugger Super Select Invite
|
|
Sun Feb 4 |
W
|
Lady Hitmen 03
|
Louisville Slugger Super Select Invite
|
|
Sun Feb 4 |
L
|
New Lenox Lightning
|
Louisville Slugger Super Select Invite
|
|
Sun Apr 22 |
W
|
Chicago Cheetahs
|
Chicago Cheetahs Round Robin
|
|
Sun Apr 22 |
L
|
Orland Park Sparks
|
Chicago Cheetahs Round Robin
|
|
Sun Apr 22 |
W
|
Nationals Red
|
Chicago Cheetahs Round Robin
|
|
Sat Apr 28 |
L
|
Beverly Bandits (RH)
|
Beverly Bandits Round Robin
|
|
Sat Apr 28 |
L
|
Blue Wave (RH)
|
Beverly Bandits Round Robin
|
|
Sat Apr 28 |
T
|
IL Force
|
Beverly Bandits Round Robin
|
|
Sat May 19 |
L
|
Wheatland Spikes
|
Sparks Invitational
|
|
Sat May 19 |
W
|
New Lenox Lightning
|
Sparks Invitational
|
|
Sat May 19 |
W
|
Bulls Sox
|
Sparks Invitational
|
|
Sun May 20 |
W
|
Crush Tidal Wave 04
|
Sparks Invitational
|
|
Fri Jun 1 |
L
|
Orland Park A's
|
PGF National Qualifier - Downers Grove
|
|
Sat Jun 2 |
W
|
Midwest Machine '03
|
PGF National Qualifier - Downers Grove
|
|
Sat Jun 2 |
W
|
MN Force
|
PGF National Qualifier - Downers Grove
|
|
Sat Jun 2 |
L
|
Beverly Bandits Demarini
|
PGF National Qualifier - Downers Grove
|
|
Sat Jun 2 |
L
|
Midwest Machine '03
|
PGF National Qualifier - Downers Grove
|
|
Sat Jun 9 | - |
Blue Wave (RH)
|
PGF National Qualifier - Crowne Point
|
9:45 AM CDT |
Sat Jun 9 |
L
|
St. Louis Heat
|
PGF National Qualifier - Crowne Point
|
|
Sat Jun 9 |
W
|
Freedom Fastpitch
|
PGF National Qualifier - Crowne Point
|
|
Mon Jun 11 |
L
|
Beverly Bandits Demarini
|
PGF National Qualifier - Crowne Point
|
|
Fri Jun 15 |
W
|
Chicago Cheetahs
|
Battle of the Borders
|
|
Fri Jun 15 |
W
|
Wheatland Spikes
|
Battle of the Borders
|
|
Fri Jun 15 |
W
|
Midwest Machine '03
|
Battle of the Borders
|
|
Sat Jun 16 |
W
|
Panther Elite
|
Battle of the Borders
|
|
Sat Jun 16 |
W
|
St. Charles Silverhawks
|
||
Sun Jun 17 |
W
|
Wheatland Spikes
|
Battle of the Borders
|
|
Sun Jun 17 |
W
|
Bordertown Bandtis
|
Battle of the Borders
|
|
Thu Jun 28 |
L
|
Polar Bear Fastpitch
|
WI ASA / USA Class A State Championship
|
|
Thu Jun 28 |
W
|
Fondy Fusion
|
WI ASA / USA Class A State Championship
|
|
Fri Jun 29 |
W
|
Whitnall Rage
|
WI ASA / USA Class A State Championship
|
|
Fri Jun 29 |
W
|
WI Xplozion
|
WI ASA / USA Class A State Championship
|
|
Sat Jun 30 |
W
|
WI Redbirds
|
WI ASA / USA Class A State Championship
|
|
Sat Jun 30 |
W
|
BATS Academy
|
WI ASA / USA Class A State Championship - 1st Place
|
|
Fri Jul 6 |
W
|
Top Tier
|
Stars and Stripes college showcase
|
|
Fri Jul 6 |
W
|
ESP Elite
|
Stars and Stripes college showcase
|
|
Sat Jul 7 |
W
|
NWI Sox
|
Stars and Stripes college showcase
|
|
Sat Jul 7 |
W
|
New Lenox Lightning
|
Stars and Stripes College Showcase
|
|
Sat Jul 7 |
L
|
Firepro Gold
|
Stars and Stripes College Showcase
|
|
Fri Jul 13 |
L
|
New Lenox Lightning
|
Jim Didi College Showcase
|
|
Sat Jul 14 |
W
|
Wasco Diamonds
|
Jim Didi College Showcase
|
|
Sun Jul 15 | - |
Bulls Sox
|
Jim Didi College Showcase
|
8:00 AM CDT |