Current Record: 66-17-3
Colorado Sparker - Supplemental Power Pools - 3rd Place
Click here for tournament schedule
Triple Crown East Coast Nationals - 5th Place
Click here for tournament schedule
Stars and Stripes - 3rd Place
Click here for tournament schedule
King of the Hill Qualifier- 1st Place
Click here for tournament schedule
Louisville Slugger Invite - 1st Place
Click here for tournament schedule
Current Record: 65-19-6
King of the Hill Championship - 2nd Place (28 teams)
Click here for tournament schedule
Battle of the Borders - 1st Place (32 teams)
Click here for tournament schedule
PGF National Championship (Platinum) 13th Place (84 teams)
Click here for tournament schedule
73-20-2
Midwest Firecracker - Champions (107 teams)
Click Here for Tournament Schedule
PGF Midwest - 2nd Place (88 teams)
Click Here for Tournament Schedule
Chicago Bandits Showdown 18U - Champions (16 teams)
Click Here for Tournament Schedule
Fall (2021)
Aug 28-29th King of the Hill Qualifier (Orland Park, IL) (5-0) rain ended event. Click Here for Schedule
Sept 11-12th King of the Hill Qualifier (Salem, WI) (6-1) 1st Place Click Here for Schedule
Sept 18-19th King of the Hill Championships (Crown Point IN) (4-1) Click Here for Schedule
Oct 9-10th Beverly Bandits Invite (Dayton, OH) (4-0-1)
Oct 16-17th Let's Play for U Showcase (Orland Park, IL) (4-1) Click Here for Schedule
Oct 22-24th St. Louis Showcase 1 (Chesterfield, MO) (4-1)
Winter (2021-22)
Dec 18th Sparta Dome Round Robin ( Thunderbolts, Wasco Diamonds, IN Shockwave) (1-2)
Jan 21-23rd Louisville Slugger Dome (Peoria, IL) (5-1) 1st Place Click Here for Schedule
Feb 4-6th Perfect Game Winter Warmup (Burlington, IA) (6-0) 1st Place Click Here for Schedule
Summer 2022
June 11-13th PGF National Qualifier (Crown Point)
June 17-19th Battle of the Borders ( Salem, WI ) - 3rd Place
June 26th- July 3rd Colorado Triple Crown Fireworks/Sparkler - Supplemental Power Pool - 3rd Place
July 7-10th Stars and Stripes (Orland Park, IL) - 3rd Place
July 15-16th Midwest Pre-Nationals (St. Charles, IL)
July 27-31st Triple Crown Summer Nationals (Myrtle Beach, SC)
Fall (2020)
Aug 29-30th King of the Hill Qualifiier (Orland Park, IL) (3-2-1)- 3rd Place Click Here for Schedule
Sept 12-13th King of the Hill Qualifier (Salem, WI) (1-1) Click Here for Schedule
Sept 19-20th King of the Hill Championships (Crown Point IN) (6-2) - 2nd Place Click here for Schedule
Oct 17-18 Top 100 Softball Showcase (Indianapolis, IN) (5-0) Click Here for Schedule
Oct 23-25 Let's Play for U Showcase (Orland Park, IL) (3-0-1) Click Here for Schedule
Winter (2020-21)
Dec 4-6 Sleigh Bell Slammer (Peoria, IL) (6-0) 1st Place Click Here for Schedule
Jan 23 Chicago Bandits Series - 18U (Rosemont, IL) (3-0)
Jan 30 Chicago Bandits Series - 18U (Rosemont, IL) (1-1-1)
Feb 19-21 Presidents Day Extravaganza - 18U (Pekin, IL) (4-1 3rd Place) Click Here for Schedule
Feb 26-28 Winter Championships (Peoria, IL ) (5-1 2nd Place) Click Here for Schedule
Summer 2021
June 12-14 PGF National Qualifier (Crown Point, IN) - Click Here for Schedule
June 18-20 Battle of the Borders ( Salem, WI ) - 1st Place Click Here for Bracket
June 24-26 PGF National Qualifier (Crown Point, IN) - Cancelled
June 30-July 4 Midwest Firecracker (Indianapolis, IN) 4-2-2 Click Here for Schedule
July 8-11 Stars and Stripes ( St. Charles / Orland Park, IL) Click Here for Schedule
July 16-18 Midwest Pre National (St. Charles, IL)
July 24-31 PGF National Championship (Huntington Beach, CA) 8-2 Click Here for Schedule
2019-2020 Schedule
Summer
Jun 7 Round Robin (Badger Blitz, Bats Academy, FFZ)
Jun 13 Round Robin (Silverhawks Chantos, Silverhawks Thomas , WI Lightning Schreiner)
June 20-21 Round Robin (Wasco Diamonds, Windy City Ice, TBD)
July 2-5 Firecracker Showcase (Indianapolis, IN) (1st Place - 107 teams)
July 9 - 12 Stars and Stripes (St. Charles, IL) ( Weather shortened 5-0 )
July 25 Round Robin (Salem, WI) ( Batbusters JP, Silverhawks Dennison - Thomas, Windy City Ice Blue 04 )
July 30 - Aug 2 PGF Midwest Regionals (Peoria, IL) (2nd Place - 88 teams)
Winter (2019-2020)
Dec 20-22 Chicago Bandit Tournament (Rosemont, IL) (3rd Place)
Jan 10-12 Chicago Bandits Tournament #4 18U (Rosemont, IL) (1st Place)
Jan 24-26 Snowman Slugfest (Louisville Slugger Dome) (2nd Place)
Feb 28-Mar 2 LS Winter Champ. (Louisville Slugger Dome)
Fall (2019)
Sept 7-8 King of the Hill Qualifier (St. Charles, IL) (3rd Place)
Sept 14-15 WI Lightning King of the Hill (Salem, WI) (1st Place)
Sept 21-22 King of the Hill Championships (Crown Point, IN)
Oct 19-20 Top 100 Softball Showcase (Indianapolis, IN)
Oct 25-27 St. Louis Showcase I (Chesterfield, MO)
Nov 2-3 Let’s Play for you Fall Showcase (Peoria, IL)